Industrial Training Reports, Done!

Thursday, August 28, 2014

Hello! I have finally done with my Industrial Report on last Friday night, where I need to submit it on Saturday. Actually my supervisor ask me to submit it on Sunday, but since I done have it, thus I don't want to keep it with me. Make me nervous. lolol.

My Final Report and Daily Report. You know that feel, when you finally done with it? Like "OMGOSHHH...... *Balloons air flattening* " that kind of feeling? lolol.

I went to sent my reports personally to Tanjung Malim. And of course, going alone would be a very boring journey, so I brought my BFF, Elvis along. He stays overnight with me and we departed early in the morning. Like very early. for me. -.- 8am Owhkay! Saturday I usually sleep till 3PM one. LOLOL.

On my way to Tanjung Malim. Selfie while the whole coach only Elvis and me. 

WE OWN THIS COACH! Just kidding. 

But, there's something that always keeps me wonder. Why do the KTM mirrors are mostly cracked? o_o 
so fragile one meh? and why do people want to vandalize the mirror? .__. It's not like the train doesn't have a door -.-

Anyway, the journey took us around 2 hours. It has been a while since the last time I travel from KL to Tanjung Malim. 
a shot with my report! My very own effort you know ㅠ.ㅠ So it is a must to take picture with it. :D 

In you go, to the pigeon hole. Hahahaha. *relieved*

After I'd sent my report, Elvis and I decided to have a haircut at the saloon where I usually went to during my past semesters (even though I had it on last two weeks at Damansara Perdana. Awful stylist that cost me RM35. Shucks). 

and VUALA! Identical brother from another mother. LOL!
Just kidding, but we do look a like right? with this haircut? Hahahahaha.

Another one on the way back to KTM Station.

and selfies while waiting for the train to arrive. Hahahaha.


HAHAHAHAHAHAHA! "Poyo" much.


We went to have dinner at KFC in KL Sentral before heading home. Thanks for accompany me Elvis. Hahahaha.

Anyway, This week will be my last week working as an Intern in Milkadeal. Yay! but a little bit of aww. I'm happy that my industrial training have almost come to an end, but kinda reluctant to leave my colleagues, and the company too. D: lots of memories are made during my past eleven weeks. Sigh. 

All right. going to bed now. till next time!

- See you when I see you -

- Dougy W.W -

You Might Also Like

0 comments