11.12.13, A special date.

Wednesday, December 11, 2013

Hello! I'm so sorry that I've abandoned this blog for almost 6 days. Omg. Kill me now. lol. Actually I was spending my time playing a game named Dragon Nest cuz I created a new character, an academic. Here are some screenshot I took :P She's a very cute and petite girl :D

Look! So chio right?! Hahaha.

Another one shot with my shining ring. hahaha

Hello! Hahaha. I can't believe that I can level this character to max in just around 6 days! (4 days to be exact, cuz during that week, DN having a 46 hours maintenance -.-)

And her name is KawaiiJay! because she's seriously kawaii. hahaha. 

Anyway, today we have a very special date that will only comes every 100 years. It is the continuous number of 11.12 and 13! In this special date, everyone will like wanted to do memorable things in their life because this date only come once in their life (maybe twice if they can live more than 100 years old. lol). People will like having a good dinner tonight, or even propose some one to be their girlfriend/boyfriend or even held a wedding. What have I done for today's date? Well, as you can see, I changed the look of my blog! nice or not? hahaha. It's just a simple changes anyway ._. And also another memorable memory I did today, in where today I collected lots of money and distribute the books to my course-mate! Good job Douglas!(lol. self praising.) Hahaha. You know what, when I do something, I will totally become a different person in where my motion will changed almost in 270 degrees(not gonna say 360 degrees cuz that is too over. lol wtf). Maybe it is just my instinct lawls. wtf.

Anyway,


I'M RICH! HAHAHAHA. No la. It's the money that I'd collected from my course-mates.

by the way. today i found a kind of hilarious picture and I would like to share with you readers. :D


I think most of you have seen this picture already cuz it is all around the internet already but still, this is so funny yet sad at the same time. lol. Forever alone. wtf. 

Alright, I'll stop here.

Happy 11.12.13 to everyone! 

-See You when I see You-

-Dougnereus-


You Might Also Like

0 comments