Food, Selca and Photo session with T-Rex.

Sunday, October 13, 2013

Hello! T-Rex, Hahahaha. You will know if you read till the end :P

Last Friday night my dad outstation la so my mom didn't cook dinner for us. So we have to find our own food. Then my stomach growling like a baby whale calling for it mother. Then I went to the dining room, and was checking at the fridge and I saw there's a pack of cocktail sausages (or whatever it called) then I took it out. Thinking of grilling the sausages only but I think that It might not be enough for me. So I go search for something at the kitchen cabinet, (where my mom usually put the instant noodles at) and I saw got 2 pack of Indomee wor. Hesitate no more la, so I took both of it and cook it. So, this is how it looks like after I done everything. 

TADAA. 2 PACKS OF INSTANT NOODLE + 8 COCKTAIL SAUSAGES AND 2 EGGS. Fat die me.


The next morning, raining again la. Sabah everyday raining one. Other country snowing, here raining. Maybe because the snow got blown here and become water droplets la hor.

My dad called, asking us to get ready and wanna bring us go breakfast. My dad called like at around 10:30AM, and then because of me getting ready like a slowpoke, we go out like around 11:30AM. Wtf.

While on the way, eventually took damn lot of Selca.

SELCA #1

SELCA #2

SELCA #3 , EVEN AT THE CAR PARK KAY. HAHA.

I ordered this for my breakfast, Seafood Tuaran Mee. RM6.50. NO PRAWN LEH. The boss said the prawns are not fresh, so they didn't put it in. wtf.

After Breakfast, my parents went to buy something. and this is what happened if you left me at the car.


My skin look so fairer than last time. HAHA.

I go play with my eyes, and then suddenly... HAHA.
What If I got double eyelid ? Lolol!

Photo session with T-rex. HAHA. His name is Rex, and then he's very naughty, so I call him T-rex la. Hahaha. He is so photogenic kay and then very pro eh. I do what face he also will follow.

Sync #1

Sync #2

Sync #3

Sync #4

This one no sync la. 

Later at night, I had my time watching the new Korean Drama, "The Heirs". Must watch kay! This drama got damn lot of my bias! Park Shin Hye, Lee Min Ho, Kim Woo Bin, Kang Min Hyuk, Choi Jin Hyuk, and my favourite Ahjumma, Kim Mi Kyung. Got also la other actress/actor like Kim Ji Won and Park Hyun Sik. Overall this drama is perfect! or in korean, Daebak! Hahaha.

So while watching, my mom got me this for snacks. as if it is snacks. HAHA.

Meat Popcorn! Mixtures of meat, flour, onions and more onions. HAHA.

Alright. That's all for now. Going out soon. Thank you for reading! I'll blog again soon. 

See You when I see You.

-Dougnereus-





You Might Also Like

0 comments